Carl Sandburg College Announces 2019 Summer Graduates
Aaron Frey
Monday, August 26, 2019 1:47 PM
Campus News
Galesburg, IL
Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2019 summer session.
ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Criminal Justice
Abingdon — Trenton Owens
Monmouth — Gabriel Brown
Mortuary Science
Canton — Isabella Kosier, Savannah Smith
Decatur — Tiffany Lee
Farmersville — Erin Churchill
Milton — Kerri Ballinger
Pana — Sydney Maton
Pekin — Mallory Morris
Stockton, Iowa — Wylie Halferty
Nursing
Peoria Heights — Ronnia Simmons
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Aledo — Leigh Stropes
Alexis — Loren Fox
Avon — Tyler Dugan, Erin Gilfillan, Sydney Scott
Canton — Rose Maciejewski
Colona — Greyson Durbin
Dahinda — Amber Williams
Galesburg — Zachary Abernathy, Courtney Arnold, Molly Bailey, Ety Bilonda, Taylor Bloomgren, Katelynn Bowton, Pamela Bridges, Marcus Butler, Kiara Davis, Violet Fields, Chandler Fletcher, Irene Garcia, Brett Goss, Peyton Hook, Carly Howard, Aaliyah Hudson, Dystiny Lopez, Suleimi Lopez-Garcia, Brianna McGruder, Kali Postin, Haley Stevenson, Laci Swanson
Hamilton — Sara Kost
Knoxville — Candra Lester
Lakeland, Fla. — Josh Campbell
Little York — Benjamin Worthington
Magnolia — Kazia Holmstrom
Monmouth — Caleb Duke, Bailee Waddell
Peoria — Danayzia Stuckey
Willis, Texas — Michael Pavon
ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS IN ART
Galesburg — Emily Rowe-Anderson
ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Galesburg — Oakley Thompson
Gerlaw — Adam Burnett
Lynn Center — India Price
Seguin, Texas — Emily Coulter
ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Galesburg — Taylor Bloomgren, Chandler Fletcher, Caitlyn Kurtz, Robert Wolford
Monmouth — Kyle Davis
ADVANCED CERTIFICATES
Computer Numeric Control Programmer
Galesburg — Tyler Dunphy, Christian Morton, Johnathon Schisler
CERTIFICATES
Computer Numeric Control Operator
Galesburg — Tyler Dunphy
Computer Support Associate
Abingdon — Elizabeth Cowan-Cook
Criminal Justice
Avon — Austin McGrew
Magnetic Resonance Imaging
East Moline — Rebecca Ramirez
Medical Assisting
Galesburg — Debra Hart, Yovnne May
LaHarpe — Tashera Manicksingh
Monmouth — Jenny Izquierdo
Wataga — Nichole Lytle
Practical Nursing
Abingdon — Cassandra Harrison
Aledo — Kassie Doyle
Altona — Ashly Page
Canton — Stephanie Moore
Galesburg — Adrian Banks, Peyton Fowler, Alexandria Grawey, Lacey John, Meagan Mercado, Bianca Miller
Galva — Rheagan Bainbridge
Kewanee — Azucena Zepeda
Knoxville — Zoie Gilbertson, Rebecca Siever
Monmouth — Angela Crossen, Brittany Hall
Roseville — Chelsey Stuart
Toulon — Heather Murphey
Victoria — Taylor Jenkins
Wataga — Megan Huls